Dr. Paul R. Duncan
Last updated: Jan 20, 2015

Dr. Paul R. Duncan

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 24 years
  • Graduated from: New York Medical College
  • Graduation year: 1997
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1407871551

Dr. Paul R. Duncan M.D.

Internist

He is located at 800 Washington Street Box 398 in Boston, MA 02111. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Bladder Control, Edema, Fever, General Care, Peptic Ulcer. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1407871551. Appointment can be made via the phone number (617) 636-5400. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.zocdoc.com/doctor/paul-duncan-md-117793?utm_source=caredash&utm_medium=partnersynd&utm_campaign=brand_pat_geo%3Anational_country-plat%3Aweb-aud%3Aprospecting-cat%3Adoc-tac%3Aconversions-obj%3Apebs. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Paul R. Duncan, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Paul R. Duncan.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Paul R. Duncan

  1. Harvard Pilgrim Health Care

Payments received

Drug payment

Medimmune $21
Merck $14

Other

Food and Beverage $36

Studies

NEW YORK MEDICAL COLLEGE

Graduated in 1997

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://www.zocdoc.com/doctor/paul-duncan-md-117793?utm_source=caredash&utm_medium=partnersynd&utm_campaign=brand_pat_geo%3Anational_country-plat%3Aweb-aud%3Aprospecting-cat%3Adoc-tac%3Aconversions-obj%3Apebs
  • Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/tuftsmedicalcenter/

Affiliated practices

Tufts Medical Center
800 Washington Street
Boston, 02111 MA
(617) 636-5000

Affiliated hospitals

BOSTON MEDICAL CENTER
1 BOSTON MEDICAL CENTER PLACE
BOSTON, 2118 MA
(617) 638-8000
TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER
800 WASHINGTON STREET
BOSTON, 2111 MA
(617) 636-5000

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 387 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. James Alan Hellinger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 750 Washington Street Boston, 2111, MA
Dr. Miriam R. Haverkamp
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 800 Washington Street Boston, 2111, MA
Dr. Duraisamy Balaguru
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 750 Washington Street Boston, 2111, MA
Dr. Abhijeet Waghray
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 800 Washington Street Boston, 2111, MA
Dr. Fawn Michelle Langerman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 800 Washington Street Boston, 2111, MA
Dr. Kimberly H. Schelling
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Biewend Building, Floor 6B 260 Tremont Street Boston, 2111, MA
Dr. Tammam M. Farhat
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 800 Washington Street Boston, 2111, MA
Dr. Eric Gervey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3901 Rainbow Boulevard Kansas City, 66160, KS
Dr. Anna- Pelagia Magiorakos
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 750 Washington Street Boston, 2111, MA
Dr. Ryan Lloyd Stevenson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 800 Washington Street Boston, 2111, MA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Paul R. Duncan have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Paul R. Duncan is affiliated with Tufts Medical Center.

What conditions does Dr. Paul R. Duncan treat?

Dr. Paul R. Duncan provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Bladder Control, Edema, Fever, General Care, Peptic Ulcer. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Paul R. Duncan?

Dr. Paul R. Duncan's office is located at 800 Washington Street Box 398 in Boston, MA 02111.

Has Dr. Paul R. Duncan affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Paul R. Duncan is affiliated with BOSTON MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Paul R. Duncan accept patients with Harvard Pilgrim Health Care?

Yes, Dr. Paul R. Duncan accepts patients with Harvard Pilgrim Health Care.